2018 Chiangus Bull Show

GRAND CHAMPION CHIANGUS BULL & JUNIOR YEARLING CHAMPION

WCC NEGOTIATOR 418E

Sire: WRL TRACKEN NORMAN

WILSON CATTLE COMPANY

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CHIANGUS BULL & LATE JUNIOR BULL CALF CHAMPION

HIGG FRANCHISE 868F

Sire: HIGG CLOCKWORK 88C

ANDY HIGGINS

RESERVE LATE JUNIOR BULL CALF

GOP FAIR PLAY 809F – Sire: COLBURN PRIMO 5153

LAUREL CULP

EARLY JUNIOR BULL CALF CHAMPION

KQM IMAGE MAKER 201 ET – Sire: VIN-MAR O’REILLY KQM CATTLE

RESERVE EARLY JUNIOR BULL CALF

HIGG FREIGHT TRAIN 812F ET – Sire: AHL FLASHBACK 446B

JOHN R HIGGINS

SENIOR BULL CALF CHAMPION

RSRS ACE’S ROCK 2CA ET – Sire: RDD DESTINYS ACE

SHEETS CHIANGUS

RESERVE JUNIOR YEARLING BULL

VF TR TRAIL BOSS 701 PCA ET – Sire: TR TRAIL BLAZER

VENTURA FARM

2018 Chiangus Female Show

GRAND CHAMPION CHIANGUS FEMALE & JUNIOR YEARLING CHAMPION

FBF ERIKA 032

Sire: BMS CRUISER

EVAN DUTENHOFFER

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CHIANGUS FEMALE & RESERVE JUNIOR YEARLING

EVNS / TR ENCHANTED 717E

Sire: COLBURN PRIMO

LAUREL CULP

LATE JUNIOR HEIFER CALF CHAMPION

HIGG FIRST LADY 807F – Sire: HIGG CLOCKWORK 88C

AMELIA CAROLINE HIGGINS

RESERVE LATE JUNIOR HEIFER CALF

TCLC PRIMOS BEST YET 811F ET – Sire: COLBURN PRIMO

TYLER MILLER

EARLY JUNIOR HEIFER CALF CHAMPION

DUNK CUPID’S LADY 801F – Sire: BOST 21Y CUPID 39C

TYSON FOX

RESERVE EARLY JUNIOR HEIFER CALF

HGS KELLIES ELECTRIC 324 – SIRE: COLBURN PRIMO

HUNTER ROYER

SENIOR HEIFER CALF CHAMPION

HIGG EXQUISITE 703E – Sire: HIGG CLOCKWORK 88C

KAYLEE ROWLETT

RESERVE SENIOR HEIFER CALF

JRBF MR ELIZABETH 30Y-30E – Sire: JRBF MR ACE 14M-04X

BAYLOR JOHNSON

2018 Chianina Bull Show

GRAND CHAMPION CHIANINA BULL & LATE JUNIOR BULL CALF CHAMPION

DAJS UNYIELDING 924

Sire: LFCC UNSTOPPABLE 727

KATY (KATHERINE) SATREE

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CHIANINA BULL & SUMMER YEARLING CHAMPION

MSC CHIEF

Sire: MSC WRANGLER

ALEC MYERS

RESERVE LATE JUNIOR BULL CALF

EVNS FREE STYLE 52F – Sire: TSSC HIGH STYLE 677D ET

EVANS CATTLE COMPANY

EARLY JUNIOR BULL CALF CHAMPION

KSCB HOSTILE K29F – Sire: GOET I-80

KRIETZ SHOW CATTLE

RESERVE EARLY JUNIOR BULL CALF

SKY ZONE – Sire: GOET SET ME FREE

KONNER KIRKPATRICK

JUNIOR YEARING CHAMPION

KVO LOMBARDI – Sire: OHL GOOSE CHASE 1190A

MICHAEL MCKONE

SENIOR YEARLING CHAMPION

WCC BRAVE 460D – Sire: WCC LIQUID COURAGE 455A

WILSON CATTLE COMPANY

2018 Chianina Female Show

GRAND CHAMPION CHIANINA FEMALE & JUNIOR YEARLING CHAMPION

JSUL SASSY JALYNN 7507E ET

Sire: ASHW WHO DA MAN

SARA SULLIVAN

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CHIANINA FEMALE & RESERVE JUNIOR YEARLING

JSUL WHO DAT CAT 7184E ET

Sire: COLBURN PRIMO 5153

SARA SULLIVAN

LATE JUNIOR HEIFER CALF CHAMPION

WSCC JOSIE’S ACE 29F ET – Sire: SILVEIRAS STYLE 9303

JOSIE WILKINS

RESERVE LATE JUNIOR HEIFER CALF

SC MONA LISA 5F ET – Sire: EXAR CLASSEN 1422B

EMMA PITSTICK

EARLY JUNIOR HEIFER CALF CHAMPION

UDE FRAISER 98F – Sire: SILVEIRAS STYLE 9303

MITCHELL UDELL

RESERVE EARLY JUNIOR HEIFER CALF

JSUL LYNN 8080F – Sire: SULL RIGHT DIRECTION ET

SARA SULLIVAN

SENIOR HEIFER CALF CHAMPION

WSCC MISS ME 301E ET – Sire: SILVEIRAS STYLE 9303

TAYLOR BARBER

RESERVE SENIOR HEIFER CALF

CSSC BLACK AND MILD – Sire: FU MAN CHU

PARKER AUSLEY

2018 NAILE Junior Show

GRAND CHAMPION CHIANGUS FEMALE

HIGG EXQUISITE 703E

Sire: HIGG CLOCKWORK 88C

TY GOSS

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CHIANGUS FEMALE

CHAMPION BRED & OWNED CHIANGUS FEMALE

EVNS / TR ENCHANTED 717E

Sire: COLBURN PRIMO

LAUREL CULP

GRAND CHAMPION CHIANINA FEMALE

CHAMPION BRED & OWNED CHIANINA FEMALE

JSUL WHO DAT CAT 7184E ET

Sire: COLBURN PRIMO 5153

SARA SULLIVAN

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CHIANINA FEMALE

JBOY JAYLYNNS PRIMO

Sire: COLBURN PRIMO 5152

CODY MICHAEL METCALF