2019 Open Chianina Female Show

GRAND CHAMPION CHIANINA FEMALE & EARLY JUNIOR HEIFER CALF CHAMPION

JSUL WHO DAT STEINER 8264F ET

Sire: ASHW WHO DA MAN

SARA SULLIVAN

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CHIANINA FEMALE & LATE JUNIOR HEIFER CALF CHAMPION

DUNK MW LUCY 807F ET

Sire: BMW ONSET

KEAGAN STECK

RESERVE LATE JUNIOR HEIFER CALF

MINN DADDY’S FAVORITE 305F

Sire: DADDY’S MONEY 55Z

LADD LANDGRAF

RESERVE EARLY JUNIOR HEIFER CALF

HF DAT LOUISIANA LADY ET

Sire: SILVEIRAS STYLE 9303

SARA SULLIVAN

SENIOR HEIFER CALF CHAMPION

UDE STYLISH LADY 724E ET

Sire: SILVEIRAS STYLE 9303

RYEN CARLSON

RESERVE SENIOR HEIFER CALF

LJR MS RED DIAMOND 2444E

Sire: COMMERCIAL

KYAL BROWNE

SUMMER YEARLING CHAMPION

ECAX DIVA’S ELLIE 7713E

Sire: MONOPOLY

JAYCIE PERRIER

RESERVE SUMMER YEARLING

BARN ELLA

Sire: KUNTRY BOY SWAG

BARNES CATTLE CO.

JUNIOR YEARLING CHAMPION

RILEY MISS DOC 725E

Sire: CLASSIC DOC HOLIDAY 457Z

RILEY MAYS

RESERVE JUNIOR YEARLING

CHUNKY MONEY

Sire: MONOPOLY

GAGE SLOVER

COW/CALF CHAMPION

MISS DDSC BW

Sire: BEBN Q DOG

MADDIE SMITH

2019 Open Chianina Bull Show

GRAND CHAMPION CHIANINA BULL & LATE JUNIOR BULL CALF CHAMPION

JFS WHO’S STYLING 429F

Sire: SILVEIRAS STYLE 9303

JEFFS CATTLE CO.

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CHIANINA BULL & RESERVE LATE JUNIOR BULL CALF

DAJS UNYIELDING 924

Sire: LFCC UNSTOPPABLE 727X

KATY SATREE

EARLY JUNIOR BULL CALF CHAMPION

KJM SAWYER

Sire: BCSN ABOUT TIME

KAYLEE MILLER

2019 Open Chiangus Female Show

GRAND CHAMPION CHIANGUS FEMALE & EARLY JUNIOR HEIFER CALF CHAMPION

DUNK CUPID’S LADY 801F

Sire: BOST 21Y CUPID 39C

TYSON FOX

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CHIANGUS FEMALE & RESERVE EARLY JUNIOR HEIFER CALF

HIGG FIRE AWAY 88F ET

Sire: PVF INSIGHT 0129

TATUM MILLER

LATE JUNIOR HEIFER CALF CHAMPION

TCLC PRIMOS BEST YET 811F ET

Sire: COLBURN PRIMO 5153

TYLER MILLER

RESERVE LATE JUNIOR HEIFER CALF

KAKA MANDY’S MAGIC 306F

Sire: MEFC UNANIMOUS 541C

TAYLOR YATES

SENIOR HEIFER CALF CHAMPION

TR EVERLY JANE 1CA

Sire: EXAR CLASSEN 1422B

PAYTON JACKSON

RESERVE SENIOR HEIFER CALF

FBF ELSIE 173E

Sire: BMS CRUISER

KAYLEE MCINVALE

JUNIOR YEARLING CHAMPION

FBF EMILY 012E

Sire: BMS BATTLESHIP

KADYNCE KENNEDY

2019 Open Chiangus Bull Show

GRAND CHAMPION CHIANGUS BULL & LATE JUNIOR BULL CALF CHAMPION

HIGG FRANCHISE 868F

Sire: HIGG CLOCKWORK 88C

ANDY HIGGINS

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CHIANGUS BULL & EARLY JUNIOR BULL CALF CHAMPION

HIGG FREIGHT TRAIN 812F ET

Sire: AHL FLASHBACK 446B

JOHN HIGGINS

RESERVE EARLY JUNIOR BULL CALF

RWDE BULLETPROOF

Sire: TR ZIMMER PCA

RICHARD DEMOSS

JUNIOR YEARLING CHAMPION

HIGG SECOND HELPING 77E

Sire: HIGG CLOCKWORK 88C

AMELIA HIGGINS

RESERVE JUNIOR YEARLING

MR ROCKIN CLASSIC

Sire: RDD DESTINYS ACE

CLASSIC GENETICS

2019 Junior Show

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE & LATE JUNIOR HEIFER CALF CHAMPION

MINN DADDY’S FAVORITE 305F

Sire: DADDY’S MONEY 55Z

LADD LANDGRAF

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE & EARLY JUNIOR HEIFER CALF CHAMPION

HF DAT LOUISIANA LADY ET

Sire: SILVEIRAS STYLE 9303

SARA SULLIVAN

RESERVE LATE JUNIOR HEIFER CALF

TCLC PRIMOS BEST YET 811F ET

Sire: COLBURN PRIMO 5153

TYLER MILLER

RESERVE EARLY JUNIOR HEIFER CALF

JSUL WHO DAT STEINER 8264F ET

Sire: ASHW WHO DA MAN

SARA SULLIVAN

SENIOR HEIFER CALF CHAMPION

UDE STYLISH LADY 724E ET

Sire: SILVEIRAS STYLE 9303

RYEN CARLSON

RESERVE SENIOR HEIFER CALF 

TR EVERLY JANE 1CA

Sire: EXAR CLASSEN 1422B

PAYTON JACKSON

SUMMER YEARLING CHAMPION

ECAX DIVA’S ELLIE 7713E

Sire: MONOPOLY

JAYCIE PERRIER

RESERVE SUMMER YEARLING

DEANS MISS GRAND

Sire: HEAT WAVE

LAUREN JONES

JUNIOR YEARLING CHAMPION

FBF EMILY 012E

Sire: BMS BATTLESHIP

KADYNCE KENNEDY

RESERVE JUNIOR YEARLING

RILEY MISS DOC 725E

Sire: CLASSIC DOC HOLIDAY 457Z

RILEY MAYS

COW/CALF CHAMPION

MISS DDSC BW

Sire: BEBN Q DOG

MADDIE SMITH