2019 NWSS Junior Show

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE & JUNIOR YEARLING CHAMPION

JSUL SASSY JALYNN 7507E ET

Sire: ASHW WHO DA MAN

SARA SULLIVAN

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE & RESERVE JUNIOR YEARLING

BMW ACE 402E ET

Sire: ASHW WHO DA MAN

SARA SULLIVAN

LATE JUNIOR HEIFER CALF CHAMPION

BMW CANDY 406F

Sire: SMA WATCHOUT 482

JULIA FRYE

RESERVE LATE JUNIOR HEIFER CALF

TTBR FOXY 111F 1CA

Sire: COLBURN PRIMO 5153 1CA

KATRINA SWOPE

EARLY JUNIOR HEIFER CALF CHAMPION

TSSC WHO’S WATCHING 823F E

Sire: S A V BISMARCK 5682

KATIE MIZE

RESERVE EARLY JUNIOR HEIFER CALF

JSUL WHO DAT STEINER 8267F

Sire: ASHW WHO DA MAN

SARA SULLIVAN

SENIOR HEIFER CALF CHAMPION

TTWC RIDIN N STYLE 10E

Sire: SILVEIRAS STYLE 9303

BROOKLYN CURTIN

RESERVE SENIOR HEIFER CALF

DPH WF BUCKY’S DREAM 704E ET

Sire: DUAL THREAT 305A

WYATT DUNKLAU

SUMMER YEARLING CHAMPION

MINN VIOLET 122E ET

Sire: SCAR MR DEEDS A579 2CA

CLAUDIA ALBRECHT

RESERVE SUMMER YEARLING

JLSX MISS VERONICA 855E ET

Sire: MONOPOLY

TREVOR BORMANN

2019 Open Chiangus Female Show

GRAND CHAMPION CHIANGUS FEMALE & SENIOR HEIFER CALF CHAMPION

HIGG EXQUISITE 703E

Sire: HIGG CLOCKWORK 88C 2CA

TY GOSS

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CHIANGUS FEMALE & EARLY JUNIOR HEIFER CALF CHAMPION

DUNK CUPID’S LADY 801F

Sire: BOST 21Y CUPID 39C

TYSON FOX

LATE JUNIOR HEIFER CALF CHAMPION

TTBR FAITH 332F 1CA

Sire: COLBURN PRIMO 5153

MATTHEW GOODNER

RESERVE LATE JUNIOR HEIFER CALF

TTBR FOXY 111F 1CA

Sire: COLBURN PRIMO 5153

KATRINA SWOPE

2019 Open Chianina Female Show

GRAND CHAMPION CHIANINA FEMALE & EARLY JUNIOR HEIFER CALF CHAMPION

TSSC WHO’S WATCHING 823F ET

Sire: SAV BISMARCK 5682

KATIE MIZE

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CHIANINA FEMALE & JUNIOR YEARLING CHAMPION

BMW ACE 402E ET

Sire: ASHW WHO DA MAN 1CM

SARA SULLIVAN

LATE JUNIOR HEIFER CALF CHAMPION

MINN DADD’S FAVORITE 305F

Sire: DADDY’S MONEY 55Z

LADD LANDGRAF

RESERVE LATE JUNIOR HEIFER CALF

NMR MRS FELICITY ET

Sire: COLBURN PRIMO 5153 1CM

KATRINA SWOPE

RESERVE EARLY JUNIOR HEIFER CALF

JSUL WHO DAT STEINER 8267F ET

Sire: ASHW WHO DA MAN 1CM

SARA SULLIVAN

SENIOR HEIFER CALF CHAMPION

DPH WF BUCKY’S DREAM 704E ET

Sire: DUAL THREAT 305A

WYATT DUNKLAU

SUMMER YEARLING CHAMPION

WSCC MISS ME 200E ET

Sire: SILVEIRAS STYLE 9303

KYLIE SELWAY

RESERVE JUNIOR YEARLING

JSUL SASSY JALYNN 7507E ET

Sire: ASHW WHO DA MAN 1CM

SARA SULLIVAN

2019 Open Chiangus Bull Show

GRAND CHAMPION CHIANGUS BULL & JUNIOR YEARLING CHAMPION

HIGG ENCORE 78E

Sire: BUSHS UNBELIEVABLE 423

MELROE FARMS, GWINNER, ND

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CHIANGUS BULL & RESERVE JUNIOR YEARLING

WSCC PERFECT STORM 63E ET

Sire: SILVEIRAS STYLE 9303

WILLOW SPRINGS CATTLE CO.

LATE JUNIOR BULL CALF CHAMPION

BMW MR CLASSEN 411F ET

Sire: EXAR CLASSEN 1422B

WINEGARDNER SHOW CATTLE, LIMA, OH

EARLY JUNIOR BULL CALF CHAMPION

RWDE BULLETPROOF

Sire: TR ZIMMER PCA

RICHARD DEMOSS

2019 Open Chianina Bull Show

GRAND CHAMPION CHIANINA BULL & JUNIOR YEARLING CHAMPION

TRAC FETISH 750E

Sire: MEFC UNANIMOUS 542C

TRACY CATTLE

RESERVE CHAMPION CHIANINA BULL & LATE JUNIOR BULL CALF CHAMPION

DAJS UNYIELDING 924

Sire: LFCC UNSTOPPABLE 727X

KATY (KATHERINE) SATREE

RESERVE JUNIOR YEARLING

FCC HIGH STAKES

Sire: CLASSIC DOC HOLIDAY 457Z

FRYER CATTLE COMPANY