ACA Standing Committees

ACA Executive Committee


Ken Culp III, Phd., President – 859-227-7506 • ken.culp@uky.edu

Dr. Robin Sheets, Vice President- 765-583-4565 • rsheets462@aol.com

Matt Michel, Secretary- 812.632.0379 • snakeruncattle@sit-co.net

Lyle Sexton, Treasurer- 319.648.3928 • lssexton@iowatelecom.net

Rick Hunter- 615.418.5271 • hunterfarms24@yahoo.com

Mike Stoppel – 785.445.2671 • mestoppel2@fhsu.edu

Keith Schrick- 817.366.6435 • wine@schricksliquors.com

Brad Winegardner – 419.303.3399 • bmwinegardner@yahoo.com

Andy Higgins- 615-273-2656 • higg1andy@aol.com

Ryan Dunklau- 309-221-1247 • dunkcattleco@gmail.com

Randy Gaddis- 660-562-9509 • gaddisrl@yahoo.com

Justin Tracy – 308-962-4255 • jtracy@gaig.com

ACA Ladies Auxiliary


Jessica Cheesman, President/ Northeast Region, 765.468.7405

Allison Higgins, Vice President/Southeast Region, 615.273.2656

Deb Geuns, Secretary & Treasurer/ At Large, 517.641.7152

Kelsey Evans, 859.553.3059

Shawnda Foster, 806.652.2383

Marna Higgins, 615.273.2656

Bridget Schaefer, 701.725.4902

Donna Roach, 972.937.8021

Barb Garrett, 765.969.0921

Scholarship Chair: Sue Comer

Queen Committee Chair: Kelsey Evans

AJCA Board of Directors


Tyler Pinkerton , Chairman –765.580.8343
Carson Goff, Vice Chairman –309.678.7814
Shelby Manning, Secretary –937.564.2840
Taylor Ray, Treasurer –502.321.9398
Ashley Miller, Public Relations –217.871.7967
Morgan Lehnert, 931.231.0144
Kodi Gehl, 308.201.0635
Sydney Wisnefski, 309.883.2460
Ashlynne Beninga,
Trace Helser, 308.883.3875
Dylan Mente, 507.483.2112
Kylie Pickard, 269.948.3762

AJCA Advisors


Chair: Matt Michel

Rob Sheets

Ryan Dunklau

Andrea Paulson


ACA Breed Improvement


Chair: Rick Hunter

Justin Tracy

Bryan Schaeffer

Dr. Bob Weaber

Andee Marston

ACA Show & Sale Committee


Chair: Matt Michel

Brad Winegardner

Ryan Dunklau

Andee Marston

Andrea Paulson


ACA Rules & Regulations


Chair: Ken Culp

Andy Higgins

Val Shields

Andee Marston

ACA Long Range Planning Committee


Ken Culp, Chairman – 859.227.7506

ACA Building & Grounds Committee


Chair: Mike Stoppel

John Higgins

Don Esch

Andee Marston

ACA Chianina Beef


Chair: Brad Stoppel

Gary Fike

Ty Sexton

Andee Marston

ACA Budget & Finance Committee


Chair: Lyle Sexton

Matt Michel

Andee Marston

ACJ & Promotions Committee


Chair: Ken Culp

Randy Gaddis

Stephanie Steck

Andrea Paulson


ACA Recognition Committee


Keith Schrick, Chairman
John Higgins

Bryan Schaefer

Mark Johnson