2019 North American International Livestock Exposition Open Show

CHIANGUS BULLS

GRAND CHAMPION CHIANGUS BULL
DAJS The Fixer 132
Exhibited by: Katy Satree, Montague, Texas
Sire: DAJS Special Effects 044 • Dam: DAJS Kate 6240

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CHIANGUS BULL
HIGG Timeless 8F ET
Exhibited by: Higgins Farms, Watertown, Tenn.
Sire: Bushs Unbelievable 423 • Dam: HIGG Kylie

Late Junior Bull Calf Division Champion
DAJS Black Out 93
Exhibited by: Katy Satree, Montague, Texas

Late Junior Bull Calf Reserve Division Champion
RSRS Excel 2CA ET
Exhibited by: Sheets Chiangus, West Lafayette, Ind.

Senior Bull Calf Division Champion
HIGG Timeless 8F ET
Exhibited by: Higgins Farms, Watertown, Tenn.

Senior Bull Calf Reserve Division Champion
JRBF Mr BJ 30Y-30F
Exhibited by: Baylor Johnson, Rome, Ga.

Summer Yearling Division Champion
DAJS The Fixer 132
Exhibited by: Katy Satree, Montague, Texas

Junior Yearling Division Champion
GOP Fair Play 809F
Exhibited by: Laurel Culp, Nicholasville, Ky.

Junior Yearling Reserve Division Champion
VBS Manly 184F
Exhibited by: VBS Farms, DeMossville, Ky.

Senior Yearling Division Champion
Mr Rockn Classic
Exhibited by: Classic Genetics, Ardmore, Okla.

CHIANGUS FEMALES

GRAND CHAMPION CHIANGUS FEMALE
BMW Ace 429F ET
Exhibited by: Thomas Willis, Alderson, W.Va.
Sire: Plum Creek Paradox 161B .• Dam: Ms Rockn Ace 36U

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CHIANGUS FEMALE
BMW Ynot Finesse 424F ET
Exhibited by: Bailey Tomson, Westport, Ind.
Sire: EXAR Classen 1422B • Dam: TR/TKM Y Not PCA

Late Junior Heifer Calf Division Champion
HIGG Girl Crush 93G ET
Exhibited by: Higgins Farms, Watertown, Tenn.

Late Junior Heifer Calf Reserve Division Champion
HIGG Gemma 903G ET
Exhibited by: Higgins Farms, Watertown, Tenn.

Early Junior Heifer Calf Division Champion
BMW 21Y Ace 224G
Exhibited by: Bailey Tomson, Westport, Ind.

Early Junior Heifer Calf Reserve Division Champion
TR Gabby PCA
Exhibited by: Macie Ledford, Franklin, N.C.

Senior Heifer Calf Division Champion
HIGG Felina 830F
Exhibited by: Baylor Johnson, Rome, Ga.

Senior Heifer Calf Reserve Division Champion
HIGG Fantasy 832F
Exhibited by: Chas Rowlett, Cypress Inn, Tenn.

Summer Yearling Division Champion
RSRS Diamond 1CA
Exhibited by: James Colton Steveson, Terre Haute, Ind.

Late Spring Yearling Division Champion
BMW Ace 429F ET
Exhibited by: Thomas Willis, Alderson, W.Va.

Late Spring Yearling Reserve Division Champion
BMW Ynot Finesse 424F ET
Exhibited by: Bailey Tomson, Westport, Ind.

Early Spring Yearling Division Champion
RGCC Kellie’s Electric 324
Exhibited by: Hunter Royer, Westpoint, Ind.

Junior Yearling Division Champion
KQM Eagle 1 ET
Exhibited by: Madeline Sonnenfeld, Minden, Neb.

Junior Yearling Reserve Division Champion
R&R Erica 3366 8008
Exhibited by: Payton Jackson, Commerce, Ga.

Senior Yearling Division Champion
FBF Elsie 173E
Exhibited by: Kaylee McInvale, Lockney, Texas

CHIANINA BULLS

GRAND CHAMPION CHIANINA BULL
JACO Tap It
Exhibited by: Dave Felton Family, Huntington, Ind. & Jacobs Cattle, Markle, Ind.
Sire: BMW Onset .• Dam: GOF 717C

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CHIANINA BULL
GOET Cherries & Berries
Exhibited by: Spencer Goettemoeller
Sire: Fu Man Chu • Dam: GOET Miss Berry Girl 4B ET

Late Junior Bull Calf Division Champion
CFBC Mr Cruze ET
Exhibited by: Brittany Conkey, Hicksville, Ohio

Late Junior Bull Calf Reserve Division Champion
PRES Big Ballin 912G ET
Exhibited by: Olivia Williams, Fairfield, Va.

Early Junior Bull Calf Division Champion
GOET Cherries & Berries
Exhibited by: Spencer Goettemoeller, Winchester, Ind.

Early Junior Bull Calf Reserve Division Champion
PRES Black Frost 906G ET
Exhibited by: Hunter Prescott, Portland, Ind.

Senior Bull Calf Division Champion
TR Fair Game
Exhibited by: Talmo Ranch, Talmo, Ga.

Summer Yearling Division Champion
JACO Tap It
Exhibited by: Dave Felton Family, Huntington, Ind. & Jacobs Cattle, Markle, Ind.

Junior Yearling Division Champion
DAJS Unyielding 924
Exhibited by: Katy Satree, Montague, Texas

CHIANINA FEMALES

GRAND CHAMPION CHIANINA FEMALE
JSUL Who Dat Steiner 8366F ET
Exhibited by: Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Sire: ASHW Who Da Man .• Dam: SUL Jaylnn 0904X

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CHIANINA FEMALE
SRR Miss 5F ET
Exhibited by: Hadley Dunklau, Wayne, Neb.
Sire: NMR Maternal Made • Dam: DRUR Veronica

Summer Heifer Calf Calf Division Champion
CAR Gilley Bean 34G
Exhibited by: Kendall Harper, Alapaha, Ga.

Late Junior Heifer Calf Division Champion
UDE Thunder Girl 157G ET
Exhibited by: Maddy Udell, Sioux City, Iowa

Late Junior Heifer Calf Reserve Division Champion
Queen Jojo ET
Exhibited by: Spencer Goettemoeller, Winchester, Ind.

Early Junior Heifer Calf Division Champion
JSUL Who’s Darlin 9021G ET
Exhibited by: Hadley Dunklau, Wayne, Neb.

Early Junior Heifer Calf Reserve Division Champion
Cores Who That Girl 969G ET
Exhibited by: Abby Collins, New Paris, Ohio

Senior Heifer Calf Division Champion
JBOY WF Tammy 885 ET
Exhibited by: Julia Frye, Johnstown, Colo.

Senior Heifer Calf Reserve Division Champion
ALB Sheeza Daisy 12F
Exhibited by: Tommy McGuire, Terre Haute, Ind.

Summer Yearling Division Champion
TSSC Who Dat Hottie 893F ET
Exhibited by: Ethan Timer, Macungie, Pa.

Summer Yearling Reserve Division Champion
CFBC Miss Daisy Et
Exhibited by: Collin Fedderke, Napoleon, Ohio

Late Spring Yearling Division Champion
BMW Candy 406F
Exhibited by: Julie Frye, Johnstown, Colo.

Late Spring Yearling Reserve Division Champion
HEIN Sunflower 426F
Exhibited by: Addie Shaffer, Painesville, Ohio

Early Spring Yearling Division Champion
JSUL Who Dat Steiner 8266F ET
Exhibited by: Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa

Early Spring Yearling Reserve Division Champion
SRR Miss 5F ET
Exhibited by: Hadley Dunklau, Wayne, Neb.

Junior Yearling Division Champion
UDE Stylin 28F ET
Exhibited by: Kade Gensini, Hennepin, Ill.

Junior Yearling Reserve Division Champion
JSUL Sultry Too 8081F Et
Exhibited by: Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa

2019 North American International Livestock Exposition Junior Show

CHIANGUS FEMALES

GRAND CHAMPION CHIANGUS FEMALE & GRAND CHAMPION BRED & OWNED CHIANGUS FEMALE
MD Ms Style 110G
Exhibited by: Tatum Miller, Big Spring, Texas
Sire: Silveiras Style 9303 .• Dam: MD Dunk Classy 110E ET

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CHIANGUS FEMALE
BMW Ynot Finesse 424F ET
Exhibited by: Bailey Tomson, Westport, Ind.
Sire: EXAR Classen 1422B • Dam: TR/TKM Y Not PCA

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BRED & OWNED CHIANGUS FEMALE
GOP Greta Garbo 910G
Exhibited by: Kennedy Evans, Campbellsburg, Ky.
Sire: Colburn Primo • Dam: TR Your Magic Lace PCA

Summer Heifer Calf Division Champion
JFK Electra
Exhibited by: Lindsay Buekema, Belmont, Mich.

Late Junior Heifer Calf Division Champion
GOP Greta Garbo 910G
Exhibited by: Kennedy Evans, Campbellsburg, Ky.

Late Junior Heifer Calf Reserve Division Champion
She Likes The Beetles
Exhibited by: Kade Banter, Eaton, Ind.

Early Junior Heifer Calf Division Champion
MD Ms Style 110G
Exhibited by: Tatum Miller, Big Spring, Texas

Early Junior Heifer Calf Reserve Division Champion
RSRS Kallisto ET
Exhibited by: James Colton Steveson, Terre Haute, Ind.

Senior Heifer Calf Division Champion
HIGG Felina 830F
Exhibited by: Baylor Johnson, Rome, Ga.

Senior Heifer Calf Reserve Division Champion
HIGG Fantasy 832F
Exhibited by: Chas Rowlett, Cypress Inn, Tenn.

Summer Yearling Division Champion
RSRS Diamond 1CA
Exhibited by: James Colton Steveson, Terre Haute, Ind.

Late Spring Yearling Division Champion
BMW Ynot Finesse 424F ET
Exhibited by: Bailey Tomson, Westport, Ind.

Late Spring Yearling Reserve Division Champion
BMW Ace 429F ET
Exhibited by: Thomas Willis, Alderson, W.Va.

Early Spring Yearling Division Champion
RGCC Kellie’s Electric 324
Exhibited by: Hunter Royer, Westpoint, Ind.

Early Spring Yearling Reserve Division Champion
TCLC Miss Primo 805F
Exhibited by: Ashley Miller, Armington, Ill.

Junior Yearling Division Champion
KQM Eagle 1 ET
Exhibited by: Madeline Sonnenfeld, Minden, Neb.

Junior Yearling Reserve Division Champion
R&R Erica 3366 8008
Exhibited by: Payton Jackson, Commerce, Ga.

Senior Yearling Division Champion
FBF Elsie 173E
Exhibited by: Kaylee McInvale, Lockney, Texas

CHIANINA FEMALES

GRAND CHAMPION CHIANINA FEMALE & GRAND CHAMPION BRED & OWNED CHIANINA FEMALE
JSUL Who Dat Steiner 8266F ET
Exhibited by: Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Sire: ASHW Who Da Man .• Dam: SUL Jaylnn 0904X

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CHIANINA FEMALE
SRR Miss 5F ET
Exhibited by: Hadley Dunklau, Wayne, Neb.
Sire: NMR Maternal Made • Dam: DRUR Veronica

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BRED & OWNED CHIANINA FEMALE
PICK Layla 10F
Exhibited by: Kylie Pickard, Hastings, Mich.
Sire: BMW Onset • Dam: BMWC Xactly 521C

Summer Heifer Calf Division Champion
WCCF Made An Ace 946G ET
Exhibited by: Landree Warnock, Urbana, Ind.

Summer Heifer Calf Reserve Division Champion
Memphis
Exhibited by: Jade Ramsey-Neagle, Fountain City, Ind.

Late Junior Heifer Calf Division Champion
DUNK Ace 910G ET
Exhibited by: Hadley Dunklau, Wayne, Neb.

Late Junior Heifer Calf Reserve Division Champion
CFC Sky 42G ET
Exhibited by: Raymond Beneker IV, Hamilton, Ohio

Early Junior Heifer Calf Division Champion
JSUL Who’s Darlin 9021G ET
Exhibited by: Hadley Dunklau, Wayne, Neb.

Early Junior Heifer Calf Reserve Division Champion
TSSC BT Fantasia 97G
Exhibited by: Owen Fennig, Coldwater, Ohio

Senior Heifer Calf Division Champion
JBOY WF Tammy 885ET
Exhibited by: Julia Frye, Johnstown, Colo.

Senior Heifer Calf Reserve Division Champion
SHRL CSHS Hypnotiq
Exhibited by: Hunter Spence, Kathleen, Ga.

Summer Yearling Division Champion
TSSC Who Dat Hottie 893F ET
Exhibited by: Ethan Timer, Macungie, Pa.

Summer Yearling Reserve Division Champion
CFBC Miss Daisy ET
Exhibited by: Collin Fedderke, Napoleon, Ohio

Late Spring Yearling Division Champion
BMW Candy 40F
Exhibited by: Julia Frye, Johnstown, Colo.

Late Spring Yearling Reserve Division Champion
DUNK MW Lucy 807F ET
Exhibited by: Keagan Steck, Woodstock, Minn.

Early Spring Yearling Division Champion
JSUL Who Dat Steiner 8266F ET
Exhibited by: Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa

Early Spring Yearling Reserve Division Champion
SRR Miss 5F ET
Exhibited by: Hadley Dunklau, Wayne, Neb.

Junior Yearling Division Champion
JSUL Who Dat Steiner 8264F ET
Exhibited by: Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa

Junior Yearling Reserve Division Champion
SCC Hera 2F
Exhibited by: Jenna Tlach, Prole, Iowa

Senior Yearling Division Champion
JSUL Flamin Tamale 7685E ET
Exhibited by: Lindy Kiser, Morning View, Ky.