ACA Standing Committees

ACA Board of Directors


Ken Culp III, Ph.D., President – 859-227-7506 • ken.culp@uky.edu

Dr. Robin Sheets, Vice President- 765-583-4565 • rsheets462@aol.com

Andy Higgins, Secretary- 615.273.2656 • higg1andy@aol.com

Lyle Sexton, Treasurer- 319.461.6337 • lsgwp6337@gmail.com

Brad Winegardner – 419.303.3399 • bmwinegardner@yahoo.com

Keith Schrick- 817.366.6435 • wine@schricksliquors.com

Justin Tracy – 308-962-4255 • jtracy@gaig.com

Randy Gaddis- 660-562-9509 • gaddisrl@yahoo.com

Ryan Dunklau- 309-221-1247 • dunkcattleco@gmail.com

Eric Walker – 479.601.3567 • eric@walkermasonryinc.com

Larry Garrett – 765.969.0154 • lgarrett@globalsite.net

Mike Stoppel – 785.445.2671 • mestoppel2@fhsu.edu

ACA Ladies Auxiliary


Jessica Cheesman, President/ Northeast Region • 765.468.7405

Kelsey Evans, Vice-President/At Large/Queen Committee Chair • 859.553.3059

Deb Geuns, Secretary & Treasurer/ At Large, 517.641.7152

Segayle Foster, Southwest Region • 806.445.2496

Shawnda Foster, Southwest Region • 806.652.2382

Marna Higgins, Southeast Region • 615.273.2656

Allison Higgins, Southeast Region • 615.785.1357

Bridget Schaefer, Northwest Region • 701.725.4902

Barb Garrett, Northeast Region • 765.969.0921

Scholarship Chair: Sue Comer • 765.874.2228

AJCA Board of Directors


Brooklyn Curtin, President – 319.825.5211
Kylie Pickard, Vice President
– 269.948.3762
Savannah Garrett, Secretary – 765.969.4532
Kassidy Bremer, Treasurer
– 641.757.1502
Samantha Podzimek, Public Relations – 605.530.0423
Maggie Johnson –
260.442.8263
Courtney Bockman
– 402.637.6353
Taylor Pinkerton – 765.580.9681
Tatum Miller – 432.230.1178
Payton Jackson –  706.340.2150
Allyson Beninga – 605.496.4592
Brooke Hayden – 219.689.2747

ACA Performance & Genetic Abnormality Committee


Chair: Justin Tracy

Lyle Sexton

Mike Stoppel

Dr. Bob Weaber

ACA Show & Sale Committee


Chair: Brad Winegardner

Andy Higgins

Ryan Dunklau

Mike Stoppel

Eric Walker

Larry Garrett

Heather Counts, ACA Director of Shows & Youth Activities/ACJ Editor

Dustin Hurlbut, ACA Western Field Rep.

Kelsey Evans, Ladies Auxiliary Representative

ACA Promotions, Benefits & Marketing Committee


Chair: Andy Higgins

Brad Winegardner

Justin Tracy

Heather Counts, ACA Director of Shows & Youth Activities/ACJ Editor

Dustin Hurlbut, ACA Western Field Rep

ACA Budget & Finance Committee


Chair: Lyle Sexton

Ken Culp III

Eric Walker

Jennifer Roach, ACA Executive Director

American Beef Registry Service LLC Committee


Chair: Rob Sheets

Justin Tracy

Jennifer Roach, ACA Executive Director

Cheryl Minyard, ACA Registrar/Membership Service Coordinator

ACA Building & Grounds Committee


Chair: Randy Gaddis

Ken Culp III

Andy Higgins

Mike Stoppel

Eric Walker

Larry Garrett

Jennifer Roach, ACA Executive Director

ACA Junior & Youth Programs Committee


Chair: Ken Culp III

Brad Winegardner

Ryan Dunklau

Eric Walker

Larry Garrett

Heather Counts, ACA Director of Shows & Youth Activities/ACJ Editor

Kelsey Evans, Ladies Auxiliary Representative

ACA Long Ranch Planning Committee


Chair: Ken Culp III

Rob Sheets

Justin Tracy

Larry Garrett

Dr. Bob Weaber

ACA Ad Hoc Committees

ACA Rules Committee


Chair: Rob Sheets

Lyle Sexton

Ken Culp III

Andy Higgins

Val Shields

Chiangus Classic Committee


Chair: Val Shields

Jill Boddicker Miller

Kelsey Evans

Ty Sexton

Brad Stoppel