ACA Standing Committees

ACA Board of Directors


Ken Culp III, Ph.D., President – 859-227-7506 • ken.culp@uky.edu

Justin Tracy, Vice President – 308-962-4255 • jtracy@gaig.com

Andy Higgins, Secretary- 615.273.2656 • higg1andy@aol.com

Lyle Sexton, Treasurer- 319.461.6337 • lsgwp6337@gmail.com

Randy Gaddis- 660-562-9509 • gaddisrl@yahoo.com

Ryan Dunklau- 309-221-1247 • dunkcattleco@gmail.com

Larry Garrett – 765.969.0154 • lgarrett@globalsite.net

Mike Stoppel – 785.445.2671 • mestoppel2@fhsu.edu

Dr. Robin Sheets – 765-583-4565 • rsheets462@aol.com

Tyler Winegardner – 419.236.4375 • tylerwinegardner@icloud.com

Segayle Foster – 806.445.2496 • segaylef@yahoo.com

Derek Evans – 217.218.0242 • derek@summitflooring.us

ACA Ladies Auxiliary


Kelsey Evans, President/At Large/Royalty Coordinator • 859.553.3059

Segayle Foster, Vice President/Southwest Region • 806.445.2496

Barb Garrett, Secretary/Treasurer/Northeast Region • 765.969.0921

Jessica Cheesman, Northeast Region • 765.468.7405

Marna Higgins, Southeast Region • 615.273.2656

Amelia Weaver, Southeast Region • 615.636.3942

Shawnda Foster, Southwest Region • 806.652.2382

Bridget Schaefer, Northwest Region • 701.725.4902

Kaylee Tracy, Northwest Region • 308.660.7069

Becky Sheets, At Large Region • 765.714.1200

Scholarship Chair: Sue Comer • 765.874.2228

AJCA Board of Directors


Taylor Pinkerton, Northeast Region, President
Kylie Pickard,
At Large, Vice President
Savannah Garrett, At Large, Secretary
Allyson Beninga, At Large, Treasurer
Payton Jackson,
At Large, Public Relations
Courtney Bockman,
Northwest Region
Jillian Bryant, At Large
Trace Helser,
At Large (representing Southwest Region)
Tatum Miller,
At Large
Hannah Smith,
Southeast Region
Berren Strope,
At Large
Shea Whaley,
At Large

ACA Performance & Genetic Abnormality Committee


Chair: Justin Tracy
Lyle Sexton
Mike Stoppel
Dr. Bob Weaber
Ken Culp III
Derek Evans
Jennifer Roach
Dustin Hurlbut

ACA Show & Sale Committee


Chair: Dustin Hurlbut
Andy Higgins
Ryan Dunklau
Ken Culp III
Tyler Winegardner
Segayle Foster
Larry Garrett
Heather Counts, ACA Director of Shows & Youth Activities/ACJ Editor
Kelsey Evans, Ladies Auxiliary Representative

ACA Promotions, Benefits & Marketing Committee


Chair: Larry Garrett
Tyler Winegardner
Justin Tracy
Segayle Foster
Ryan Dunklau
Derek Evans
Heather Counts, ACA Director of Shows & Youth Activities/ACJ Editor
Dustin Hurlbut, ACA Western Field Rep
Cheryl Minyard, ACA Registrar/Membership Services Coordinator
Barb Garrett, ACA Ladies Auxiliary Representative

ACA Budget & Finance Committee


Chair: Lyle Sexton
Ken Culp III
Jennifer Roach, ACA Executive Director

ACA Recognition Committee


Chair: Rob Sheets
Andy Higgins
Randy Gaddis
Heather Counts, ACA Director of Shows & Activities
Dustin Hurlbut, ACA Director of Marketing
Barb Garrett, ACA Ladies Auxiliary Representative

American Beef Registry Service LLC Committee


Chair: Rob Sheets
Justin Tracy
Jennifer Roach, ACA Executive Director
Cheryl Minyard, ACA Registrar/Membership Service Coordinator

ACA Building & Grounds Committee


Chair: Jennifer Roach, ACA Executive Director
Ken Culp III
Andy Higgins
Lyle Sexton
Randy Gaddis
Mike Stoppel
Larry Garrett

ACA Junior & Youth Programs Committee


Chair: Heather Counts, ACA Director of Shows & Youth Activities/ACJ Editor
Ken Culp III
Tyler Winegardner
Segayle Foster
Ryan Dunklau
Derek Evans
Larry Garrett
Jill Miller
Kelsey Evans, Ladies Auxiliary Representative

ACA Long Range Planning Committee


Chair: Ken Culp III
Justin Tracy
Rob Sheets
Andy Higgins
Lyle Sexton
Tyler Winegardner
Segayle Foster
Randy Gaddis
Ryan Dunklau
Mike Stoppel
Derek Evans
Larry Garrett
Heather Counts, ACA Director of Shows & Activities
Dustin Hurlbut, ACA Director of Marketing
Dr. Bob Weaber
Kelsey Evans, ACA Ladies Auxiliary
Barb Garrett, ACA Ladies Auxiliary
Taylor Pinkerton, AJCA President
Jillian Bryant, AJCA
Shea Whaley, AJCA
Val Shields
John Higgins
Ed Miller
Steve Melroe
Neal Branscum
Ken Geuns
Jill Miller
Jody Foster

Chiangus Classic Committee


Chair: Ty Sexton
Kelsey Evans
Jill Miller
Rob Sheets
Ryan Dunklau

ACA Ad Hoc Committees

ACA Rules Committee


Chair: Rob Sheets
Lyle Sexton
Ken Culp III
Tyler Winegardner
Segayle Foster
Derek Evans
Jennifer Roach, ACA Executive Director